Zimbabwe Real Estate Index

Search historical property prices and data

Biggest price changes

Zimbabwe overall price index (USD)

Average for sale
Average for rent
Total market overview
$130,000
8.3%
$1,000
11.1%
 
Commercial Property
$550,000
22.2%
$1,500
0.0%
Flats & Apartments
$100,000
4.8%
$850
6.2%
Houses
$165,000
17.9%
$1,000
17.6%
Land
$65,000
4.8%
-
0.0%
 
Bulawayo CBD, Industrial
$400,000
20.0%
$500
44.4%
Bulawayo East
$175,000
16.7%
$850
41.7%
Bulawayo North
$80,000
23.1%
$300
42.9%
Bulawayo South
$150,000
7.1%
$900
12.5%
Chinhoyi
$120,000
20.0%
$3,000
500.0%
Chitungwiza
$35,500
7.6%
$335
4.7%
Gweru
$65,000
41.3%
$295
34.4%
Harare CBD
$85,000
15.0%
$750
7.1%
Harare East
$210,000
5.0%
$1,200
26.3%
Harare High Density
$36,750
0.7%
$380
5.0%
Harare North
$340,000
2.9%
$1,600
6.7%
Harare South
$130,000
8.3%
$800
23.1%
Harare West
$130,000
8.3%
$800
6.7%
Kadoma
$60,000
9.1%
-
100.0%
Marondera
$45,000
30.8%
$500
33.3%
Mutare
$137,500
1.8%
$1,350
125.0%
Norton
$48,000
20.0%
$620
18.1%
Nyabira
$20,000
17.6%
$12,000
1,900.0%
Ruwa
$57,000
9.2%
$600
9.1%
Victoria Falls
$350,000
9.4%
$3,000
172.7%